Staff List

Leadership Team

Mr I Smith-ChildsHeadteacher
Ms R BrindleyHead of School
Mr A BaileyAssociate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Phase 1 (Years 7 & 8)
Mr S Jordan Assistant Headteacher, Head of Phase 2 (Years 9 & 10)
Mr D HowardAssistant Headteacher / Head of Phase 3 (Years 11,12 & 13)
Miss N BluntAssociate Assistant Headteacher, Strategic Lead of Phase 3 (Years 12 & 13)
Ms G ByeSENDco, Alternative Provision
Miss S KillickAssociate Assistant Headteacher, Science
Mrs K RobinsonAssistant Headteacher, Strategic Lead of DA
Ms L SheridanAssistant Headteacher, Strategic Lead of Learning & Teaching
Mr J SimmonsAssociate Assistant Headteacher, Strategic Lead for Whole School Data
Mr N WarrenAssociate Assistant Headteacher, Strategic Lead for Curriculum & Timetable 
Mr D WoodcraftAssociate Assistant Headteacher, Strategic Lead in Instructional Coaching
Miss M YatesData and Assessment Manager

Pastoral Team

Miss E BishopInformation Advice and Guidance Lead / Careers Lead, Post 16 Student Support,
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr J ChetwyndPastoral Team Leader, Year 10 Leader – Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs N EdwardsPastoral Support / First Aid Lead
Mrs L FellowesFamily Liaison Leader/LAC Coordinator/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss J KirkwoodYear 7 Leader
Mr M NesbittBehaviour & Ethical Inclusion Manager / Pastoral Team Leader, DSL
Ms A O’NeillYear 11 Leader – Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr G OwenPost 16 –  Head of Sixth Form
Mrs T RawlinsAttendance Manager
Mr M ShawYear 8 Leader – Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss H WilliamsYear 9 Leader

Curriculum Leaders

Mrs S BondENGLISH
Miss Mountney & Miss CostaMATHEMATICS
Miss S BluntCREATIVE – PE / DRAMA / MUSIC
Mr A GregoryCOMPUTING
Miss G SparkesBUSINESS
Miss S KillickSCIENCE
Mr R WilkinsonPE
Mrs Z BurroughsMUSIC
Mrs A HowellDRAMA
Mr J SimmonsHUMANITIES
Miss K O’RourkeHISTORY
Ms S GarlandHEALTH & SOCIAL CARE
Miss A CunliffePYSCHOLOGY / SOCIOLOGY
Mrs Z PointonRE / CITIZENSHIP
Miss E BushPSHE / RSE
Mrs L TongueDESIGN TECHNOLOGY
Mrs K Whitehouse / Mrs J BradshawART